Register Now

South Portland Community Center

Facility Information

21 Nelson Road
South Portland, ME 04106
Contact: Anthony Johnson  Phone: (207) 767-7650

Facility Info
The South Portland Community Center located at 21 Nelson Road, South Portland (across from South Portland High School). The center is a multipurpose facility that is open to the public, used for Recreation Department Programs and available to rent to outside groups. 
 
Hours of Operation (September - May) 
Sunday - 12:00 - 8:00 pm
Monday - Friday - 6:00 am - 9:00 pm
Saturdays - 7:00 am - 7:00 pm

Summer Hours of Operation (June - August)
Saturdays & Sundays - CLOSED
Monday - Thursday - 6:00 am - 9:00 pm
Fridays - 6:00 am - 5:00 

This community center has...

  • Full Size Gym with two courts (cross court)
  • Aerobic Room - used for small group activities & classes
  • Senior Wing - used for large meetings & events
  • Walking Track (above gym)
  • 6-lane, 25 meter pool with diving board
  • Conference rooms - for small meetings up to 15 people




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Friday July 19, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
clean up after crafting w/ Judy HAT Friday July 19, 2019 08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
BIG RED BASKETBALL CAMP Big Red Basketball Camp Friday July 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
KNIT & FELTED WOOL HAT KNIT & FELTED WOOL HAT Friday July 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
SCIENSATIONAL WORKSHOPS Sciensational Workshop - Follow Me Robot Friday July 19, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Maine Silver Jacket Meeting Friday July 19, 2019 09:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Youth Tri Meeting Friday July 19, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Vitality T'ai Chi for Seniors T'ai Chi July Friday July 19, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
SCIENSATIONAL WORKSHOPS Sciensational Workshop - Mission to Mars Friday July 19, 2019 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Friday July 19, 2019 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
SMCC Games Friday July 19, 2019 02:30 PM - 08:00 PM
FRANCES PERKINS HOMESTEAD TOUR & LUNCH OUT FRANCES PERKINS HOMESTEAD TOUR & LUNCH OUT Saturday July 20, 2019 07:30 AM - 02:30 PM
SMCC Games Saturday July 20, 2019 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Monday July 22, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Monday July 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Monday July 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Gentle Yoga Monday Summer Monday July 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Monday July 22, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Monday July 22, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
set up for and events before bingo Monday July 22, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Monday July 22, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
BINGO BINGO 2019 SRING/SUMMER Monday July 22, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
clean up after Bingo Monday July 22, 2019 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Monday July 22, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Monday July 22, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult Basketball League Monday League Summer Monday July 22, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
set up for senior activity day Tuesday July 23, 2019 08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
SENIOR ACTIVITY DAYS (NEW) Senior Activity Day - July 23 Tuesday July 23, 2019 08:30 AM - 03:00 PM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - MAT CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN Mat July Tuesday July 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Tuesday July 23, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
WALKING/HIKING GROUP WALKING/HIKING GROUP Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
COFFEE TIME SUPPORT GROUP Coffee Time Support Group Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - CHAIR CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - Chair July Tuesday July 23, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
clean up after activity day Tuesday July 23, 2019 03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Kinder Camp Tuesday July 23, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Mix it Up! Mix it Up! July Tuesday July 23, 2019 05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
T-Ledge Condo Annual Meeting Tuesday July 23, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Wednesday July 24, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
MYSTERY TRIP MYSTERY TRIP Wednesday July 24, 2019 08:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday Summer Wednesday July 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Wednesday July 24, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Ballet Fusion Ballet Fusion July Wednesday July 24, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 24, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Wednesday July 24, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kinder Camp Wednesday July 24, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Class Reunion Meeting Wednesday July 24, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
HS Summer Volleyball Wednesday July 24, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Wednesday July 24, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fertilizer Work Group Meeting Wednesday July 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Sopo Aikido Club Rental Wednesday July 24, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL CAMP Middle School Volleyball Camp Wednesday July 24, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Thursday July 25, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday July 25, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Thursday July 25, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Art in the Park Meeting Thursday July 25, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CARDS & GAMES CARDS & GAMES Thursday July 25, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Thursday July 25, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Mix it Up! Mix it Up! July Thursday July 25, 2019 05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
Skatepark Meeting Thursday July 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
SHiNE Dance Fitness SHiNE July Thursday July 25, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:17 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday July 25, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 5 (Stroke Refinement) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday July 25, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Adult Swim Lessons Adult Swim Lessons-Thursday PM Thursday July 25, 2019 08:00 PM - 08:45 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Friday July 26, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
clean up after crafting w/ Judy HAT Friday July 26, 2019 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
KNIT & FELTED WOOL HAT KNIT & FELTED WOOL HAT Friday July 26, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Vitality T'ai Chi for Seniors T'ai Chi July Friday July 26, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Kinder Camp Friday July 26, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Monday July 29, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Pay Plan Analysis Meetings Monday July 29, 2019 08:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Monday July 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Monday July 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Gentle Yoga Monday Summer Monday July 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Monday July 29, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Monday July 29, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 29, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 29, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Monday July 29, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
set up for and events before bingo Monday July 29, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Monday July 29, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
BINGO BINGO 2019 SRING/SUMMER Monday July 29, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
clean up after Bingo Monday July 29, 2019 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Monday July 29, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Monday July 29, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult Basketball League Monday League Summer Monday July 29, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
SPRMC Meeting Monday July 29, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Pay Plan Analysis Meetings Tuesday July 30, 2019 08:00 AM - 04:30 PM
Senior Program w/ Portland Rec Tuesday July 30, 2019 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Senior Program w/ Portland Rec Tuesday July 30, 2019 08:00 AM - 03:30 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - MAT CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN Mat July Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
TUCK A WAY TAVERN LUNCH OUTING TUCK A WAY TAVERN LUNCH OUTING Tuesday July 30, 2019 09:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Tuesday July 30, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Tuesday July 30, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - CHAIR CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - Chair July Tuesday July 30, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
MEETING Tuesday July 30, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Kinder Camp Tuesday July 30, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Mix it Up! Mix it Up! July Tuesday July 30, 2019 05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Wednesday July 31, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday Summer Wednesday July 31, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Wednesday July 31, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Ballet Fusion Ballet Fusion July Wednesday July 31, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Wednesday July 31, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Wednesday July 31, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kinder Camp Wednesday July 31, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
HS Summer Volleyball Wednesday July 31, 2019 05:30 PM - 08:00 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Wednesday July 31, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Sopo Aikido Club Rental Wednesday July 31, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL CAMP Middle School Volleyball Camp Wednesday July 31, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 3 at 9:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 3 at 9:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 3 at 9:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 9:30am Thursday August 1, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 3 at 10:00am Thursday August 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 3 at 10:30am Thursday August 1, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
CARDS & GAMES CARDS & GAMES Thursday August 1, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Thursday August 1, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Mix it Up! Mix it Up! July Thursday August 1, 2019 05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
HAIR THE MUSICAL HAIR THE MUSICAL Thursday August 1, 2019 05:45 PM - 10:30 PM
SHiNE Dance Fitness SHiNE August Thursday August 1, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:17 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday August 1, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 5 (Stroke Refinement) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday August 1, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Adult Swim Lessons Adult Swim Lessons-Thursday PM Thursday August 1, 2019 08:00 PM - 08:45 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Friday August 2, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Vitality T'ai Chi for Seniors T'ai Chi July Friday August 2, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Kinder Camp Friday August 2, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Monday August 5, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:00 AM
Dance Camp Monday August 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Monday August 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Monday August 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Gentle Yoga Monday Summer Monday August 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
DROUIN DANCE CAMP Drouin Dance Camp Monday August 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Monday August 5, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Monday August 5, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 5, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 5, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 5, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 5, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
set up for and events before bingo Monday August 5, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
BINGO BINGO 2019 SRING/SUMMER Monday August 5, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
clean up after Bingo Monday August 5, 2019 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Monday August 5, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Pesticide Mngt Advisory Meeting Monday August 5, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Monday August 5, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult Basketball League Monday League Summer Monday August 5, 2019 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
set up for senior activity day Tuesday August 6, 2019 08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
SENIOR ACTIVITY DAYS (NEW) Senior Activity Day - Aug. 6 Tuesday August 6, 2019 08:30 AM - 03:00 PM
DROUIN DANCE CAMP Drouin Dance Camp Tuesday August 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - MAT CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN Mat July Tuesday August 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Tuesday August 6, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
WALKING/HIKING GROUP WALKING/HIKING GROUP Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
COFFEE TIME SUPPORT GROUP Coffee Time Support Group Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - CHAIR CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - Chair July Tuesday August 6, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
clean up after activity day Tuesday August 6, 2019 03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Kinder Camp Tuesday August 6, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Wednesday August 7, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
DROUIN DANCE CAMP Drouin Dance Camp Wednesday August 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday Summer Wednesday August 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Wednesday August 7, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Ballet Fusion Ballet Fusion July Wednesday August 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Eco Prining On Silk (Scarf Making) Senior Programs Wednesday August 7, 2019 10:00 AM - 02:30 PM
ECO PRINTING ON SILK ECO PRINTING ON SILK Wednesday August 7, 2019 11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Kinder Camp Wednesday August 7, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Wednesday August 7, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Sopo Aikido Club Rental Wednesday August 7, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
DROUIN DANCE CAMP Drouin Dance Camp Thursday August 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
WALKING FIELD TRIPS ODIORNE STATE PARK, RYE, NH Thursday August 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Thursday August 8, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
CARDS & GAMES CARDS & GAMES Thursday August 8, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Kinder Camp Thursday August 8, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
SHiNE Dance Fitness SHiNE August Thursday August 8, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:17 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 5 (Stroke Refinement) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday August 8, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday August 8, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Adult Swim Lessons Adult Swim Lessons-Thursday PM Thursday August 8, 2019 08:00 PM - 08:45 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Friday August 9, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:00 AM
DROUIN DANCE CAMP Drouin Dance Camp Friday August 9, 2019 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
WALKING FIELD TRIPS SEA ROAD TRAIL - KENNEBUNK Friday August 9, 2019 09:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Vitality T'ai Chi for Seniors T'ai Chi July Friday August 9, 2019 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Kinder Camp Friday August 9, 2019 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Monday August 12, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Monday August 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Monday August 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Gentle Yoga Monday Summer Monday August 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Monday August 12, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Monday August 12, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Monday August 12, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
set up for and events before bingo Monday August 12, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
BINGO BINGO 2019 SRING/SUMMER Monday August 12, 2019 12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
clean up after Bingo Monday August 12, 2019 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Monday August 12, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult Basketball League Monday League Summer Monday August 12, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
set up for senior activity day Tuesday August 13, 2019 08:00 AM - 08:30 AM
SENIOR ACTIVITY DAYS (NEW) Senior Activity Day - Aug. 13 Tuesday August 13, 2019 08:30 AM - 03:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - MAT CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN Mat July Tuesday August 13, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Tuesday August 13, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
WALKING/HIKING GROUP WALKING/HIKING GROUP Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
COFFEE TIME SUPPORT GROUP Coffee Time Support Group Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - CHAIR CLASS EXERCISE WITH JESSAMYN - Chair July Tuesday August 13, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
clean up after activity day Tuesday August 13, 2019 03:00 PM - 03:30 PM
BINGO AT THE OGUNQUIT FIRE STATION BINGO AT THE OGUNQUIT FIRE STATION Tuesday August 13, 2019 04:45 PM - 09:30 PM
Buy Local Tuesday August 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Wednesday August 14, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Gentle Yoga Wednesday Summer Wednesday August 14, 2019 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Wednesday August 14, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Ballet Fusion Ballet Fusion July Wednesday August 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
CAROUSEL MUSIC THEATRE CAROUSEL MUSIC THEATRE Wednesday August 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 05:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Wednesday August 14, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
AEROBIC DANCE AEROBIC DANCE July/August Wednesday August 14, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fertilizer Work Group Meeting Wednesday August 14, 2019 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Learn to Swim - Parent & Child Session 4 at 9:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 9:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 4 (Stroke Improvement) Session 4 at 9:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 09:00 AM - 09:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 9:30am Thursday August 15, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Learn to Swim - Preschool 1 Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 2 (Fundamental Aquatic Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 1 (Introduction to Water Skills) Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Session 4 at 10:00am Thursday August 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
CARDS & GAMES CARDS & GAMES Thursday August 15, 2019 12:30 PM - 04:00 PM
SHiNE Dance Fitness SHiNE August Thursday August 15, 2019 06:15 PM - 07:17 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 5 (Stroke Refinement) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday August 15, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Learn to Swim - Level 3 (Stroke Development) Swim, Thursdays at 7pm Thursday August 15, 2019 07:00 PM - 07:45 PM
Adult Swim Lessons Adult Swim Lessons-Thursday PM Thursday August 15, 2019 08:00 PM - 08:45 PM
Skolfield Camp (Rain Backup) Friday August 16, 2019 06:45 AM - 09:30 AM
Youth Tri Packet Pickup & Bike Drop Off Friday August 16, 2019 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM